Gvision NETLINK HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode SC Port

In stock

Standard
  • IEEE802.3?10BASE-T?Ethernet
  • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
  • IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 100M-Ethernet
  • IEEE802.3x
RJ-45?Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber?Port Fiber?Type Wavelength Send-Power
SC 1310/1550nm 20dBm(min.)????0dBm(max.)
Frequency?Offset ?125,000bps?(or???100ppm)
MTU More?than?9036?bytes
Dimensions(WxDxH) 94x71x27mm?(External?power)
Input?Voltage DC5V2A(?External?power?input?:?AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ?)
OperationTemperature 0?C~70?C
Store?Temperature -40?C~85?C
Humidity 5%~95%?non-condensing
Weight 0.3kg/Piece (External?Power)
Compare
SKU: NTLHTBGS03 Category:

1 Pair HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 20KM External Power Supply

Features:
  • Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector
  • Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX

Standard.

  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000 Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
  • Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port?Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber
  • 6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity?

Additional information

Weight 0.3 kg
color

BLACK

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.
X

Main Menu

WhatsApp chat