Gvision NETLINK HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode SC Port

2,250.002,950.00 (-24%)

In stock

Standard
  • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
  • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
  • IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 100M-Ethernet
  • IEEE802.3x
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Port Fiber Type Wavelength Send-Power
SC 1310/1550nm 20dBm(min.)    0dBm(max.)
Frequency Offset ±125,000bps (or ± 100ppm)
MTU More than 9036 bytes
Dimensions(WxDxH) 94x71x27mm (External power)
Input Voltage DC5V2A( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )
OperationTemperature 0°C~70°C
Store Temperature -40°C~85°C
Humidity 5%~95% non-condensing
Weight 0.3kg/Piece (External Power)
Compare
SKU: NTLHTBGS03 Category:

1 Pair HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 20KM External Power Supply

Features:
  • Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector
  • Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX

Standard.

  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000 Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
  • Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber
  • 6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity 

Additional information

Weight 0.3 kg
color

BLACK

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.
X

Main Menu

Gvision NETLINK HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode SC Port

2,250.002,950.00 (-24%)

Add to Cart
WhatsApp chat