Gvision Outdoor POE Switch, CCTV DVR Weatherproof Box

In stock

  • PVC WATER PROOF BOX..
  • 3 POWER SOCKET FOR EASY CONNECTIVITY.
  • EASY AIR VENTILATION
  • Integrated Industrial 3KV Ethernet surge protection
  • IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at Type 2 Power over Ethernet (PoE) standard
  • 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDIX Gigabit Power over Ethernet RJ45 ports
  • Supports 802.3af PoE Power maximum 15.4 watts and 802.3at PoE+ maximum 30Watts and 48V DC for each PoE port
  • Internal LEDs for individual port status: Network Activity, PoE Power, & System Power
  • Full wire-speed non-blocking reception and transmission
  • 1MBit frame buffer memory and 8K entries MAC address table
  • IEEE802.3x flow control for full-duplex mode; back pressure flow control for half-duplex mode
  • Supports Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad and fail over
  • Each SFP fiber port supports single mode (9/125um) fiber transmission, the transmission distance can be up to 25km( Default dual fiber, can be customized single fiber)
  • Supports Jumbo Frame in all speeds (up to 10K bytes packet frame size)
  • Operating Temperature:-30 Degree C ~ +70 Degree
Compare
SKU: GOTDRPEBX123 Categories: ,

Unmanaged Outdoor Fast Ethernet PoE Switch Series offers two 10-Port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at PoE (Power over Ethernet) Network Switch models with 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Fiber/RJ45 uplink Port and is the industry first outdoor weatherproof industrial 10/100Mbps Ethernet switch that delivers data and power over one single network cable protected with an IP66/68 compliant weatherproof enclosure. The outdoor weatherproof rating of the systems is strictly based on how the top cover is closed.

For the hinged cover without the four top cover screws, the outdoor weatherproof rating is IP66 and, otherwise, the outdoor rating is IP68 with the four top cover screws securely closed with the enclosure. ?The PoE port output from 15.4W to 30W per port based on the models (see the model table below).

The hinged enclosure offers great convenience for outdoor network applications required frequent changes of network configuration.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
color

WHITE

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.
X

Main Menu

WhatsApp chat